The Tasmanian Netball League is the longest running state league in Tasmania for any sport. In 2017 we celebrated 30 years of the State League.

2018 Draw

To view the 2018 RACTI draw click HERE

2018 Results/Ladder

To view the 2018 RACTI ladders click HERE

To view the 2018 RACTI results click HERE

 

2018 Forms & Documents

2018 Operations Manual – CLICK HERE

List of appendices:

  1. Season Launch Duty Roser
  2. Spectator Audit Form
  3. Game Day Checklist
  4. TNL Match Day Supervisor Description
  5. Technical Officials Documents & Forms
    a. Team List
    b. Substitution Sheet
    c. Main Score Sheet
    d. Running Score Sheet
    e. Shooting Stats Sheet
    f. Stoppage Form
    g. Player Changes Sheet
    h. Netball Australia Bench Officials Manual
    i. Netball Australia Bench Officials Accreditation Framework
  6. Player/Team Bench Discipline Form
  7. Match Running Sheet
    a. Match Call on Diagram
  8. MC Script/Runsheet
  9. Match Protest & Appeal Form
  10. MVP Voting Form
  11. Event Incident Report Form
  12. Member Protection Policy
  13. Contingency Plans (a-e)
  14. Match Official Travel Reimbursement

 

2018 TNL Rules – CLICK HERE

 

2018 RACTI Teams

AYC-Friends Lexus Arrows
19U Opens
Chelsea Assmann Ellie Fleming
Chelsea Cashinella Sophie Gunn
Alanna Cooper Zoe Gough
Mollie-Lee Dwyer Jamie Philp
Stacey Fox Tiena Meaclem
Felicity George Amy Rainbird
Ashlee Harper Natasha Shirley
Bridget Haydon
Chelsea Jarvis
Kishay King
Emma Lawson
Head Coach: Sheree Kemp Head Coach: Andrew Jackson
Assistant Coach: Jamie Philp Assistant Coach: Peter Brockman

RT & NJ Burnie Tigers
19U Opens
Jayde Alexander Sheryl Bently
Rubi Clarke Eliza Jones
Reese Collins Clair Jones
Kelsi Jarvis Chelsea Lloyd
Kendall Jones Leearn McNamara
Mia Mitchell Erin Percy
Joherty Revell Kate Percy
Cara Watkins Kirsten Phillips
Georiga Purton Kirsten Russell
Head Coach: Tori Gillie Head Coach: Roz Watkins
Assistant Coach: Clair Jones

 

Bellamy’s Organic Cavaliers
19U Opens
Maddie Berry Tessa Coote
Hayley Bowen Lucy Dennis
Nadia Donnelly Jamie Easther
Shannae Heazlewood Kate Gibson
Danielle Laugher Megan Harper
Lace McHugh Dana Lester
Hayley Older Isabella Maskell
Piper Sanders Shelby Miller
Montana Viney Brie Rattray
Charlotte Youngman Deanna Wadley
Head Coach: Nicole Williams Head Coach: Dannie Carstens
Assistant Coach: Lydia Coote Assistant Coach: Dan Roden

 

Cripps Waratah
19U Opens
Lily Banks Kate Archer
Katia Howell Elise Barwick
Ella Moore Kelly Bowring
Hannah Navickas Olivia French
Ashley Roach Ellie Grace
Emily Schueler Sophie Navickas
Lauren Thornbury Beth Pullen
Lillian Wing Sophia Cole
Emma Wing Alexandra Vinen
Head Coach: Belinda Vinen Head Coach: Fiona Moore
Assistant Coach: Helen Pullen Assistant Coach: Sophia Saunders

 

Terry White Chemmart Devon
19U Opens
Nicole Brown Carly Banfield
Grace Close Sara Boon
Ebony Collins Kresta Davis
Eleanor Dykstra Eloize Galpin
Maddie Harris Hayley McDougall
Hannah Magor Tayla Oakman
Portia Rigby Jess Robinson
Olivia Snell Brianna Tobin
Kirsty Turner
Cyndra Williams
Head Coach: Kara Briggs Head Coach: Maureen Stafford
Assistant Coach: Darren Briggs Assistant Coach: Kara Briggs

 

Heritage Isle Northern Hawks
19U Opens
Meg Archer Zoe Claridge
Bianca Brohier Steph Groves
Sophie Davies Ashlea Mawer
Chelsea Filgate Chelsea Mawer
Anneka Gough Dannielle O’Byrne
Taylah Griffin Dannielle Pickett
Gabrielle Groves Gemma Poke
Hannah Lenthall Jamie Symons
Olivia Roberts Stephanie Walker
Lauren Spencer Ashton Whiley
Head Coach: Kellie Tahiri Head Coach: Ruth Tuohy
Assistant Coach: Michael Bird Assistant Coach: Kellie Woolnough

 

St.LukesHealth Karana Flames
19U Opens
Katie Andrewartha Emily Hniat
Lucy Clapham Bianca Hollingsworth
Felicia Di Carlo Lilli Hyatt
Olivia Ferguson Zanna Jodlowska
Grace Jacobson Hannah Lee
Allie Pyke Kayla Nakhoul
Makenzie Queen Kaitlin Petrie
Ella Richmond Ashleigh Probert-Hill
Charlotte Wheller Caela Welsh
Head Coach: Anna Di Carlo Head Coach: Alicia Sargent
Assistant Coach: Margot Huxley Assistant Coach: Marsha Batchelor

 

Glendon Kingston Blues

19U

Opens

Abby Burnett Mackenzie Adams
Isabelle Burden Lucy Bosker
Brigitte Clack Chelsea Coleman
Jessica Earney Laura Elliott
Eloise Fox Rebecca Hyland
Georgia Jones Emma Johns
Lucy Newton Gemma Polley
Hannah Steinhausser Sarah Scott
Lucy Street Greta Shelton
Ella Visser Mille Von Stieglitz
Co-Coach: Shane Fish Co-Coach: Erin Bakrer
Co-Coach: Lisa Wheeldon Co-Coach: Alicia Leis

 

Wrest Point OHA
19U Opens
Marahn Aitken Darcy Elliston
Hollie Barwick Bec Green
Amelia Byers Natalie Green
Annie Cordwell Yvette Henry-Standal
Ebony Coulson Noni Lovell
Eve Downward Jess Pearce
Elizabeth McGann Katie Stanford
Kayla McKeown
Alanna Monks
Indy Turner
Grace Walker
Maggie Wood
Head Coach: Kirya Slater Head Coach: Karen Leonard
Assistant Coach: Mark Griggs